Post by Admin on Oct 3, 2010 16:36:00 GMT 1
GUISELEY A.F.C. RESULTS, SEASON 2010-11
Date Kick-Off Comp Opponents Ven R/Scr H/T Scorers Pts Pos
Wed Jul 14 7.30 pm PSF MIDDLESBROUGH XI H L 0-2 0-0 - - -
Sat Jul 17 3.00 pm PSF OSSETT ALBION A D 1-1 1-0 Rothery - -
Tue Jul 20 7.45 pm PSF GARFORTH TOWN A W 4-3 1-3 Walshaw (3) (1 pen), Penford - -
Sat Jul 24 3.00 pm PSF FRICKLEY ATHLETIC A D 1-1 0-0 Stamp - -
Tue Jul 27 7.45 pm PSF CLITHEROE FC A W 1-0 0-0 Stamp - -
Sat Jul 31 3.00 pm PSF FARSLEY FC A W 5-0 2-0 Walshaw (2) (1 pen), Chilaka (2), Stamp - -
Sat Aug 07 3.00 pm PSF GATESHEAD H W 4-1 1-1 Walshaw (2) (1 pen), Stamp, Toulson - -
Sat Aug 14 3.00 pm BSN1 NUNEATON TOWN H L 1-2 1-0 Walshaw 0 12=
Tue Aug 17 7.45 pm BSN2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY A W 3-1 2-1 Peyton (2), Needham 3 11
Sat Aug 21 3.00 pm BSN3 STAFFORD RANGERS A D 2-2 1-1 Walshaw (2) 4 10=
Tue Aug 24 7.45 pm BSN4 BLYTH SPARTANS H D 0-0 0-0 - 5 12
Sat Aug 28 3.00 pm BSN5 VAUXHALL MOTORS A D 2-2 1-1 Peyton, Stamp 6 11
BHM Aug 30 3.00 pm BSN6 HYDE FC H W 1-0 1-0 Needham 9 9
Sat Sep 04 3.00 pm BSN7 REDDITCH UNITED H W 3-1 2-1 Walshaw (3) (2 pens) 12 6
Sat Sep 11 3.00 pm BSN8 HINCKLEY UNITED A W 2-1 1-1 Walshaw, O’Neill 15 6
Sat Sep 18 3.00 pm BSN9 GLOUCESTER CITY A W 2-1 1-0 Walshaw (2) 18 5
Sat Sep 25 3.00 pm FAC2Q COLWYN BAY A D 1-1 1-1 O’Neill 18 5
Tue Sep 28 7.45 pm FAC2QR COLWYN BAY H W 3-0 1-0 Walshaw, James, O’Neill 18 5
Sat Oct 02 3.00 pm BSN10 CORBY TOWN H W 4-0 2-0 Stamp (3), James 21 5
Sat Oct 09 3.00 pm FAC3Q WHITLEY BAY H W 3-0 2-0 Walshaw (2) (1 pen), O'Neill 21 5
Sat Oct 16 3.00 pm BSN11 SOLIHULL MOORS A W 1-0 1-0 O'Neill 24 3
Sat Oct 23 3.00 pm FAC4Q REDDITCH UNITED H W 2-1 0-0 Needham, Peyton 24 3
Sat Oct 30 3.00 pm BSN12 EASTWOOD TOWN A W 1-0 0-0 O'Neill 27 3
Tue Nov 02 7.45 pm BSN13 BOSTON UNITED H D 0-0 0-0 - 28 3
Sat Nov 06 3.00 pm FAC1 CRAWLEY TOWN H L 0-5 0-2 - 28 3
Tue Nov 09 7.45 pm BSN14 WORKINGTON A W 1-0 1-0 Walshaw 31 3
Sat Nov 13 3.00 pm BSN15 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC H W 3-1 1-0 O'Neill, Peyton, Needham 34 3
Sat Nov 20 3.00 pm FAT3Q CHORLEY FC A W 1-0 0-0 O'Neill 34 3
Tue Nov 23 7.45 pm BSN16 DROYLSDEN H W 2-1 1-1 Walshaw (2) 37 2
Sat Nov 27 3.00 pm BSN17 AFC TELFORD A L 0-1 0-0 - 37 2
Sat Dec 11 3.00 pm FAT1 BARROW FC A W 3-2 3-0 O'Neill, Walshaw, Boshell 37 2
Tue Dec 14 7.45 pm WRCC2 BRIGHOUSE TOWN H W 1-0 1-0 O'Neill 37 2
NYD Jan 01 3.00 pm BSN18 HARROGATE TOWN H W 1-0 0-0 O'Neill 40 1
BHM Jan 03 3.00 pm BSN19 HYDE FC A W 1-0 0-0 Walshaw 43 1
Sat Jan 08 3.00 pm BSN20 CORBY TOWN A D 2-2 0-2 O'Neill, Ellis 44 2
Sat Jan 15 3.00 pm FAT2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC H W 2-1 1-1 Walshaw (pen), Needham 44 3
Sat Jan 22 3.00 pm BSN21 BOSTON UNITED A D 1-1 0-0 Ainge 45 3
Tue Jan 25 7.45 pm BSN22 HINCKLEY UNITED H W 3-2 1-1 Rothery (2), Peyton 48 2
Tue Feb 01 7.45 pm WRCCQF PONTEFRACT COLLIERIES A W 2-1 0-1 Stamp (2) 48 2
Sat Feb 05 3.00 pm FAT3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH A D 1-1 O'Neill 48 2
Tue Feb 08 7.45 pm FAT3R EASTBOURNE BOROUGH H W 2-1 0-0 Walshaw, O'Neill 48 3
Tue Feb 22 7.45 pm BSN23 HARROGATE TOWN A D 0-0 - 49 5
Sat Feb 26 3.00 pm FATQF LUTON TOWN H L 0-1 0-0 - 49 5
Tue Mar 01 7.45 pm BSN24 VAUXHALL MOTORS H L 1-2 0-2 Walshaw 49 5
Sat Mar 05 3.00 pm BSN25 AFC TELFORD H L 0-3 0-1 - 49 6
Tue Mar 08 WRCCSF FC HALIFAX H W 3-1 1-1 Walshaw (2) (2 pens), Stamp 49 6
Sat Mar 12 3.00 pm BSN26 WORCESTER CITY H L 0-1 0-0 - 49 6
Tue Mar 15 7.45 pm BSN27 WORKINGTON H D 2-2 1-1 Walshaw (2) 50 6
Sat Mar 19 3.00 pm BSN28 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC A D 0-0 0-0 - 51 6
Tue Mar 22 7.45 pm BSN29 ALFRETON TOWN H L 1-2 1-2 Walshaw 51 8
Sat Mar 26 1.00 pm BSN30 NUNEATON TOWN A W 1-0 1-0 Forrest 54 7
Tue Mar 29 7.45 pm BSN31 STAFFORD RANGERS H D 1-1 1-0 Walshaw 55 7
Sat Apr 02 3.00 pm BSN32 SOLIHULL MOORS H W 1-0 0-0 Forrest 58 6
Tue Apr 05 7.45 pm BSN33 ALFRETON TOWN A L 0-6 0-4 - 58 6
Sat Apr 09 3.00 pm BSN34 WORCESTER CITY A W 2-1 0-0 Stamp, Ainge 61 7
Mon Apr 11 7.45 pm BSN35 DROYLSDEN A W 3-0 2-0 Rothery, Walshaw, O'Neill 64 5
Wed Apr 13 7.45 pm WRCCF THACKLEY FC N W 4-2 aet 1-1 2-2 3-2 O'Neill (2), Stamp, Walshaw (pen) 64 6
Sat Apr 16 3.00 pm BSN36 REDDITCH UNITED A W 3-2 0-1 Baldry (2), Walshaw (pen) 67 5
Tue Apr 19 7.45 pm BSN37 GLOUCESTER CITY H D 1-1 1-0 Walshaw 68 6
Sat Apr 23 3.00 pm BSN38 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY H W 2-0 1-0 Rothery, Baldry 71 5
EM Apr 25 3.00 pm BSN39 BLYTH SPARTANS A D 0-0 0-0 - 72 6
Sat Apr 30 3.00 pm BSN40 EASTWOOD TOWN H D 2-2 2-1 Baldry, Walshaw 73 5
Tue May 03 7.45 pm POSF1L BOSTON UNITED H W 1-0 0-0 Peyton
Sun May 08 3.00 pm POSF2L BOSTON UNITED A L 2-3 aet 0-1 1-2 1-2 Rothery, Stamp (W 3-2 on Pens)
Sun May 15 3.00 pm POF AFC TELFORD A L 2-3 1-1 Walshaw (pen), Stamp
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date Kick-Off Comp Opponents Ven R/Scr H/T Scorers Pts Pos
Wed Jul 14 7.30 pm PSF MIDDLESBROUGH XI H L 0-2 0-0 - - -
Sat Jul 17 3.00 pm PSF OSSETT ALBION A D 1-1 1-0 Rothery - -
Tue Jul 20 7.45 pm PSF GARFORTH TOWN A W 4-3 1-3 Walshaw (3) (1 pen), Penford - -
Sat Jul 24 3.00 pm PSF FRICKLEY ATHLETIC A D 1-1 0-0 Stamp - -
Tue Jul 27 7.45 pm PSF CLITHEROE FC A W 1-0 0-0 Stamp - -
Sat Jul 31 3.00 pm PSF FARSLEY FC A W 5-0 2-0 Walshaw (2) (1 pen), Chilaka (2), Stamp - -
Sat Aug 07 3.00 pm PSF GATESHEAD H W 4-1 1-1 Walshaw (2) (1 pen), Stamp, Toulson - -
Sat Aug 14 3.00 pm BSN1 NUNEATON TOWN H L 1-2 1-0 Walshaw 0 12=
Tue Aug 17 7.45 pm BSN2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY A W 3-1 2-1 Peyton (2), Needham 3 11
Sat Aug 21 3.00 pm BSN3 STAFFORD RANGERS A D 2-2 1-1 Walshaw (2) 4 10=
Tue Aug 24 7.45 pm BSN4 BLYTH SPARTANS H D 0-0 0-0 - 5 12
Sat Aug 28 3.00 pm BSN5 VAUXHALL MOTORS A D 2-2 1-1 Peyton, Stamp 6 11
BHM Aug 30 3.00 pm BSN6 HYDE FC H W 1-0 1-0 Needham 9 9
Sat Sep 04 3.00 pm BSN7 REDDITCH UNITED H W 3-1 2-1 Walshaw (3) (2 pens) 12 6
Sat Sep 11 3.00 pm BSN8 HINCKLEY UNITED A W 2-1 1-1 Walshaw, O’Neill 15 6
Sat Sep 18 3.00 pm BSN9 GLOUCESTER CITY A W 2-1 1-0 Walshaw (2) 18 5
Sat Sep 25 3.00 pm FAC2Q COLWYN BAY A D 1-1 1-1 O’Neill 18 5
Tue Sep 28 7.45 pm FAC2QR COLWYN BAY H W 3-0 1-0 Walshaw, James, O’Neill 18 5
Sat Oct 02 3.00 pm BSN10 CORBY TOWN H W 4-0 2-0 Stamp (3), James 21 5
Sat Oct 09 3.00 pm FAC3Q WHITLEY BAY H W 3-0 2-0 Walshaw (2) (1 pen), O'Neill 21 5
Sat Oct 16 3.00 pm BSN11 SOLIHULL MOORS A W 1-0 1-0 O'Neill 24 3
Sat Oct 23 3.00 pm FAC4Q REDDITCH UNITED H W 2-1 0-0 Needham, Peyton 24 3
Sat Oct 30 3.00 pm BSN12 EASTWOOD TOWN A W 1-0 0-0 O'Neill 27 3
Tue Nov 02 7.45 pm BSN13 BOSTON UNITED H D 0-0 0-0 - 28 3
Sat Nov 06 3.00 pm FAC1 CRAWLEY TOWN H L 0-5 0-2 - 28 3
Tue Nov 09 7.45 pm BSN14 WORKINGTON A W 1-0 1-0 Walshaw 31 3
Sat Nov 13 3.00 pm BSN15 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC H W 3-1 1-0 O'Neill, Peyton, Needham 34 3
Sat Nov 20 3.00 pm FAT3Q CHORLEY FC A W 1-0 0-0 O'Neill 34 3
Tue Nov 23 7.45 pm BSN16 DROYLSDEN H W 2-1 1-1 Walshaw (2) 37 2
Sat Nov 27 3.00 pm BSN17 AFC TELFORD A L 0-1 0-0 - 37 2
Sat Dec 11 3.00 pm FAT1 BARROW FC A W 3-2 3-0 O'Neill, Walshaw, Boshell 37 2
Tue Dec 14 7.45 pm WRCC2 BRIGHOUSE TOWN H W 1-0 1-0 O'Neill 37 2
NYD Jan 01 3.00 pm BSN18 HARROGATE TOWN H W 1-0 0-0 O'Neill 40 1
BHM Jan 03 3.00 pm BSN19 HYDE FC A W 1-0 0-0 Walshaw 43 1
Sat Jan 08 3.00 pm BSN20 CORBY TOWN A D 2-2 0-2 O'Neill, Ellis 44 2
Sat Jan 15 3.00 pm FAT2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC H W 2-1 1-1 Walshaw (pen), Needham 44 3
Sat Jan 22 3.00 pm BSN21 BOSTON UNITED A D 1-1 0-0 Ainge 45 3
Tue Jan 25 7.45 pm BSN22 HINCKLEY UNITED H W 3-2 1-1 Rothery (2), Peyton 48 2
Tue Feb 01 7.45 pm WRCCQF PONTEFRACT COLLIERIES A W 2-1 0-1 Stamp (2) 48 2
Sat Feb 05 3.00 pm FAT3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH A D 1-1 O'Neill 48 2
Tue Feb 08 7.45 pm FAT3R EASTBOURNE BOROUGH H W 2-1 0-0 Walshaw, O'Neill 48 3
Tue Feb 22 7.45 pm BSN23 HARROGATE TOWN A D 0-0 - 49 5
Sat Feb 26 3.00 pm FATQF LUTON TOWN H L 0-1 0-0 - 49 5
Tue Mar 01 7.45 pm BSN24 VAUXHALL MOTORS H L 1-2 0-2 Walshaw 49 5
Sat Mar 05 3.00 pm BSN25 AFC TELFORD H L 0-3 0-1 - 49 6
Tue Mar 08 WRCCSF FC HALIFAX H W 3-1 1-1 Walshaw (2) (2 pens), Stamp 49 6
Sat Mar 12 3.00 pm BSN26 WORCESTER CITY H L 0-1 0-0 - 49 6
Tue Mar 15 7.45 pm BSN27 WORKINGTON H D 2-2 1-1 Walshaw (2) 50 6
Sat Mar 19 3.00 pm BSN28 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC A D 0-0 0-0 - 51 6
Tue Mar 22 7.45 pm BSN29 ALFRETON TOWN H L 1-2 1-2 Walshaw 51 8
Sat Mar 26 1.00 pm BSN30 NUNEATON TOWN A W 1-0 1-0 Forrest 54 7
Tue Mar 29 7.45 pm BSN31 STAFFORD RANGERS H D 1-1 1-0 Walshaw 55 7
Sat Apr 02 3.00 pm BSN32 SOLIHULL MOORS H W 1-0 0-0 Forrest 58 6
Tue Apr 05 7.45 pm BSN33 ALFRETON TOWN A L 0-6 0-4 - 58 6
Sat Apr 09 3.00 pm BSN34 WORCESTER CITY A W 2-1 0-0 Stamp, Ainge 61 7
Mon Apr 11 7.45 pm BSN35 DROYLSDEN A W 3-0 2-0 Rothery, Walshaw, O'Neill 64 5
Wed Apr 13 7.45 pm WRCCF THACKLEY FC N W 4-2 aet 1-1 2-2 3-2 O'Neill (2), Stamp, Walshaw (pen) 64 6
Sat Apr 16 3.00 pm BSN36 REDDITCH UNITED A W 3-2 0-1 Baldry (2), Walshaw (pen) 67 5
Tue Apr 19 7.45 pm BSN37 GLOUCESTER CITY H D 1-1 1-0 Walshaw 68 6
Sat Apr 23 3.00 pm BSN38 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY H W 2-0 1-0 Rothery, Baldry 71 5
EM Apr 25 3.00 pm BSN39 BLYTH SPARTANS A D 0-0 0-0 - 72 6
Sat Apr 30 3.00 pm BSN40 EASTWOOD TOWN H D 2-2 2-1 Baldry, Walshaw 73 5
Tue May 03 7.45 pm POSF1L BOSTON UNITED H W 1-0 0-0 Peyton
Sun May 08 3.00 pm POSF2L BOSTON UNITED A L 2-3 aet 0-1 1-2 1-2 Rothery, Stamp (W 3-2 on Pens)
Sun May 15 3.00 pm POF AFC TELFORD A L 2-3 1-1 Walshaw (pen), Stamp
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------